FCBL Network Network
Futures League








2012

Date Player Team Pitcher  Team
6/7 Tad Gold (Endicott College) MV Alec Palioca (Wheaton College) TOR
6/8 Jimmy Ricoy (Umass Lowell) PIT Matt Doyle (Harvard University) MV
6/9 Logan Gillis (Bentley University) NAS Liam O'Sullivan (U. of Rhode Island) SEA
6/10 Gus Craig (Columbia University) TOR Josh Desai (Suffolk University) NS
6/11 Jimmy Ricoy (Umass Lowell) PIT Michael RoBards (San Diego State) PIT
6/12 Davidson Peguero (Fisher College) WAC Lamarre Rey (Bentley University) NAS
6/13 Ryan Deitrich (U. of Pennsylvania) PIT Jonathan Rosenberger (Newberry College S.C.) BRO
6/14 Anyelo Roman (Dakota State) SEA Shane Beauchemin (Umass Lowell) PIT
6/15 Tomas Mark (Northern Oklahoma) SEA Dan Bradley (Assumption College) PIT
6/16 Casey Cotter (Merrimack College) SEA Mike Bradstreet (U. of Rhode Island) MV
6/17 Rob McCunney (Fordham University) BRO Chris Good (U. of New Mexico) NAS
6/18 Jack St. Clair (Holy Cross) WAC John Lefeber (Bowdoin College) WAC
6/19 Jake Archey (Binghamton University) WAC Alek Morency (Merrimack College) NAS
6/20 Tony Serino (Umass Amherst) NS Donnie Hissa (U. of Notre Dame) SEA
6/21 Logan Gillis (Bentley University) NAS Mike Bradstreet (U. of Rhode Island) MV
6/22 Anyelo Roman (Dakota State) SEA Kyle Bobolts (Oakland University) SEA
6/23 Jason Vosler (Northeastern University) OOB Chris Good (U. of New Mexico) NAS
6/24 Sean Ryan (Wheaton College) NAS Tyler Laverriere (St. Josephs College) OOB
6/26 Ryan Muno (San Diego State) NS Ryan Brockett (St. Mary's College) MV
6/27 Rob McCunney (Fordham University) BRO Mike Bradstreet (U. of Rhode Island) MV
6/28 Tim Hendricks (Benedictine) NS Nick Poore (Boston College) NAS
6/29 Greg Baggett (Bentley University) BRO Derek Drag (U. of New Haven) WAC
6/30 Rays Roman (Dakota State) NAS Jonathan Rosenberger (Newberry College S.C.) BRO
7/1 Casey Cotter (Merrimack College) SEA Junior Vasquez (Merrimack College) SEA
7/2 Grayson Porter (Baylor University) OOB Ryan Brockett (St. Mary's College) MV
7/3 Ryan Plourde (Fairfield University) TOR Lamarre Rey (Bentley University) NAS
7/4 James Katsiroubas (Umass Lowell) NAS Michael RoBards (San Diego State) PIT
7/5 Dionys Quezada (Merrimack College) SEA Dan Weigel (Bucknell University) MV
7/6 Tim Hendricks (Benedictine) NS Tyler Laverriere (St. Josephs College) OOB
7/7 Luis Gonzalez (Corcordia College) BRO Joe Fasano (NJIT) BRO
7/8 Gus Craig (Columbia University) TOR Jonathan Rosenberger (Newberry College S.C.) BRO
7/9 Boston Langley (Rollins College) OOB Tyler Dierke (Kenyon College) TOR
7/10 Bryan Langlois (Pepperdine University) SEA Michael RoBards (San Diego State) PIT
7/11 Rhett Wiseman (Vanderbilt University) BRO Nick Poore (Boston College) NAS
7/12 Jon Minucci (Southern New Hampshire) NAS Derek Richards (Babson College) TOR
7/13 Justin Meier (Bucknell University) MV Matt Doyle (Harvard University) MV
7/14 Conor Bierfeldt (Western CT) TOR Corey Stump (University of Florida) NS
7/15 Sean Ryan (Wheaton College) BRO Mike Bradstreet (U. of Rhode Island) MV
7/16 Conor Bierfeldt (Western CT) TOR Oliver Van Zant (Bowdoin College) OOB
7/17 Kevin Stenhouse (U. of Rhode Island) SEA Joe Gruntkowsky (St. Joe's College) NS
7/18 Scott DeJong (Uconn) SEA Nick Poore (Boston College) NAS
7/19 Patrick Raley (Charlotte) NS Dan Weigel (Bucknell University) MV
7/20 Ryan Deitrich (U. of Pennsylvania) PIT Matt Coleman (College of Saint Rose) PIT
7/21 Jack Colton (Harvard University) MV Alek Morency (Merrimack College) NAS
7/22 Tony Serino (Umass Amherst) NS Joe Gruntkowsky (St. Joe's College) NS
7/23 Logan Gillis (Bentley University) NAS Andrew Boyce (Holy Cross) MV
7/24 Dan Gusovsky (Wheaton College) NAS Joey Arena (CW Post) MV
7/25 Jimmy Ricoy (Umass Lowell) PIT Nick Poore (Boston College) NAS
7/27 Jon Minucci (Southern New Hampshire) NAS Nick Dignacco (Army) TOR
7/28 Jason Vosler (Northeastern University) OOB Cole Warren (U. of Rhode Island) NAS
7/29 Justin Meier (Bucknell University) MV Ryan Brockett (St. Mary's College) MV
7/30 Ryan Muno (San Diego State) NS Tyler Dierke (Kenyon College) TOR
7/31 Tyler Bashlor (Southern Georgia College) TOR Joey Royer (University of New Haven) OOB
8/1 Jack Colton (Harvard University) MV Nick Poore (Boston College) NAS
8/2 Vito Perna (Southeastern Louisiana) BRO Alec Palioca (Wheaton College) TOR
8/3 Greg Baggett (Bentley University) BRO Michael RoBards (San Diego State) PIT
8/4 Sean Ryan (Wheaton College) BRO Tyler Dierke (Kenyon College) TOR
8/5 Tim Hendricks (Benedictine) NS Joe Swindells (Binghamton University) WAC
8/6 Jason Vosler (Northeastern University) OOB Derek Richards (Babson College) TOR
8/7 Pat Devlin (Umass Lowell) NAS Lucas Olen (Southern New Hampshire) SEA
8/8 Zach Berger (Umass Lowell) SEA Mike Bradstreet (U. of Rhode Island) MV
8/9 Ryan Deitrich (U. of Pennsylvania) PIT Jonathan Rosenberger (Newberry College S.C.) BRO